Current membership 2017

* this member has retired or left extension

Last Name First Job Title Region
       
Alexander* Marsha   UR
Alfred Chantae Family Financial Specialist EC
Anderson Elaine 4-H/Youth Development Specialist EC
Anderson* Vivian   EC
Arroyo Pablo Business Development Specialist EC
Aufdenberg Donna Horticulture Specialist SE
Ayers Van Community Development Specialist SE
Bachmann Bethany Nutrition Specialist SE
Baker Jerry Community Development Specialist NW
Baker Tim Horticulture Specialist NW
Balek Robert Horticulture Specialist SW
Bales Ashley   SE
Balsam* Nina   UR
Barbee Emily (Crowe) Nutrition and Health Education Specialist UR
Barrett Patricia Ag Business Specialist EC
Benedict* Heather   NW
Behrens Phyllis Business Development Specialist SW
Berry Meridith Family Financial Specialist NW
Bess* Melissa   WC
Blocker Rebecca Housing / Environmental Design Specialist EC
Bondy* Kathy   NW
Bouchard* Chris   Campus
Brillhart Matt County Program Director UR
Brown Courtney   UR
Broz Bob Agriculture Engineer Campus
Brumbaugh* Wendy   NE
Burton David Civic Communications Specialist SW
Bush Rowe Shelley Regional Director Admin
Byers Patrick Horticulture Specialist SW
Cahill* Nathanial   WC
Campbell Darla Ag Business Specialist NE
Cameron Velynda 4-H/Youth Development Specialist WC
Carr* Lucinda   UR
Carriker* Gordon   SW
Cash Daniel Community Development Specialist UR
Chen* Nina   UR
Cole Eldon Livestock Specialist SW
Coleman* Nancy   NW
Conrow Heather (Smith) Livestock Specialist NE
Crawford Cynthia Professor Human Environmental Science NW
Crawford Penny Regional Coordinator FNP NW
Dameron* Taryn   WC
Davis Patrick Office Support Assist. HES Campus
Day Jean Nutrition Program Associate EC
Deaver Karla 4-H/Youth Development Specialist SW
Deering Annette 4-H/Youth Development Specialist NW
DeLong* Tony   Campus
Denkler Sarah Horticulture Specialist SE
Devlin Karisha Ag Business Specialist NE
Dhakal Dhruba Agronomy Specialist NE
Diltz* Darlisa   UR
Dothage* Kathy   EC
Doty Randa Ag Business Specialist NW
Dougherty* Clinton   NW
Duitsman Pam Nutrition & Health Specialist SW
Elliott-Engel* Jeremy Specialist SW
Emery Janice 4-H/Youth Development Specialist SW
Erwin Zachary Livestock Specialist NE
Femrite Stephanie 4-H/Youth Development Specialist NE
Fisher Patty 4-H/Youth Development Specialist NE
Fisher-McLean Kandace Housing / Environmental Design Specialist UR
Flatt Jenny Director Family Impact Center Campus
Fowler Tom Horticulture Specialist NW
Fuhrman* Tom   NE
Funkenbusch Karen Human Environmental Science Specialist Campus
Glover Max Agronomy Specialist NE
Gosche* Mary   SE
Graham Kendra Livestock Specialist EC
Gulick Sharon Director Community Economic / Entrepreneurial Development Campus
Gundel Jamie Agronomy Specialist SE
Hackert Janet Nutrition & Health Specialist NW
Hall Kim 4-H/Youth Development Specialist WC
Halleran W. Terry Agronomy Specialist WC
Hambelton* Stacy   SW
Hancock Jennifer Extension Educator SW
Hansen Kevin Quickbooks Coordinator NW
Harris Maude Nutrition & Health Specialist SE
Henness Steve 4-H/Youth Development State Specialist Campus
Herring Matt Agronomy Specialist EC
Hileman Dave 4-H/Youth Development Specialist EC
Hudson Paula Extension Technology and Computer Services Campus
Humphrey Jim Livestock Specialist NW
Irons* Chrystal   SW
Jay Holly   WC
Jeanetta Stephen Professor Community Development Program Campus
Jenner* Mark   WC
Jeter* Kelsey   UR
Johnson Tish Community Development Specialist EC
Kammler Kate Horticulture Specialist EC
Karanja Damaris Nutrition & Health Specialist UR
Kaume Lydia Nutrition Specialist SW
Kelly Debi Community Development / Horticulture Specialist UR
Klem Michelle 4-H/Youth Development Specialist NE
Kline Janet Regional Director SE
Koenen Joe Ag Business Specialist NE
Kroll Michele Community Development Specialist WC
Kumar Lala Horticulture Specialist UR
LaFon* Janet   SW
Lamers Nellie Family Financial Specialist SW
Larkin Dean Community Development Specialist EC
Lawson Lynna 4-H/Youth Development State Specialist Campus
Lorenz Todd Agronomy/Horticulture Specialist WC
Lower Sam 4-H/Youth Development Specialist WC
Lubischer Kara State Specialist UR
Luster Shatomi Family Financial Specialist UR
Macomber Kathy Community Development Specialist SW
Maltsberger Bev Community Development Specialist NW
Mareschal* Teresa   UR
Marlo Daugherty Tracy Community Development Specialist NE
Massengale Sarah Hultine Community Development Specialist EC
Massey* Vera   NE
McKenzie Kate Akers Programming Analyst Communications and Marketing Campus
McNary Bob 4-H/Youth Development Specialist SW
Meek Amanda 4-H/Youth Development Specialist UR
Mefford Connie Community Development Specialist WC
Meier Lesley 4-H/Youth Development Specialist SE
Metzgar* Karma   Admin
Meyer Jim Nutrition Specialist NE
Miller Pat Agronomy Specialist WC
Miller Wyatt Agronomy Specialist NE
Miller-Hoover Millie Business Development Specialist UR
Mills-Gray Susan Human Environmental Science State Specialist Campus
Milne* Diana   UR
Milner Stephanie 4-H/Youth Development Specialist SE
Moore Tracie 4-H/Youth Development Specialist NE
Morgan Linda Regional Coordinator FNP SE
Murphy Shaun 4-H/Youth Development Specialist NW
Mushrush Willis Business Development Specialist SW
Myers Margo Nutrition & Health Specialist NE
Neal* Connie   NW
Nickler* John   UR
Nieder Brittany 4-H/Youth Development Specialist WC
Ohmes Anthony Agronomy Specialist SE
Patillo Amy Community Development Specialist SW
Perry* Amanda   UR
Pournelle Dana   WC
Prewitt Wayne Regional Director WC
Probert Ted Livestock Specialist SW
Proffer Richard Business Development Specialist SE
Quinn James Horticulture Specialist EC
Rasa Edwards Beth 4-H/Youth Development Specialist UR
Rasmussen Jackie Business Development Specialist WC
Reber* Bud   Admin
Reed Adams Johanna Community Leadership Development State Specialist Campus
Roberts Tammy Nutrition Specialist WC
Samborski Jeff Business Development Specialist UR
Savage Trish Family Financial Specialist NW
Scheer Melissa 4-H/Youth Development Specialist UR
Scheidt Jill Agronomy Specialist SW
Schindler Stephanie 4-H/Youth Development Specialist EC
Schleicher Amie Livestock Specialist NW
Schnakenberg Tim Agronomy Specialist SW
Schultheis Bob Natural Resource Engineering Specialist SW
Schutter Jennifer Horticulture Specialist NE
Shafer* Gentrie   NE
Shannon Kent Natural Resource Engineering Specialist NE
Shannon Marcia Professor Animal Science Campus
Shannon Wayne Livestock Specialist EC
Sherbondy Karen Human Environmental Science Campus
Simon Leuci Mary Professor Community Development Admin
Simpson Becky 4-H/Youth Development Specialist NW
Smith Susan Extension Educator UR
Snodgrass Pat Housing / Environmental Specialist EC
Sobba Mary Ag Business Specialist NE
Sparks* Kay   WC
Stallmann Judith Professor Ag Economics, Rural Sociology & Public Affairs Campus
Stevenson Lindsey Nutrition & Health Specialist SW
Stewart Mark Director Of Off-Campus Operations EC
Stewart Marshall Vice Chancellor for Extension & Engagement Admin
Stillwell* Mark   Admin
Stuart-Simmons Georgia Administration Campus
Summers Max   Admin
Tate Krista 4-H/Youth Development Specialist SW
Tate Valerie Agronomy Specialist NE
Terrell Jeremiah Human Development/Family Science Specialist NE
Thomas Dedra Family Financial Specialist WC
Traub Sarah Human Development/Family Science Specialist WC
Travnichek Rebecca Family Financial Specialist WC
Trussell Jessica Human Development/Family Science Specialist NW
Wallace Lisa   WC
Wallach Jenny Youth Program Assistant EC
Wardlow Renette Human Development/Family Science Specialist SW
Weber* Crystal   UR
Whiston* Debby   NE
Wiegel* Whitney   NW
Woolridge* Virgil   NE
Zimmerman Lynda Nutrition Specialist EC
Zluticky Cynthia Regional Director Admin
Zumwalt Andrew Financial Planning Specialist Campus

 

 

One year complimentary membership is extended to faculty and staff: 2016-December 2017
Wendy Barnes Campus Administrative Assistant
David Black    
Caroline Benne EC Youth Program Associate
Corinne Bromfield Campus Assistant Extension Professor of Swine Production Medicine
Jenna Carrell SE Youth Program Associate
Stephanie Cunningham    
Rachel Elder SE Youth Program Associate
James Eric NW Youth Program Associate
Tyler Hall NW  
Ashley Goring WC Nutrition Program Associate
Dalton Guess UW Nutrition Program Associate
Dallas Gutshall UW Nutrition Program Associate
Misty Hitch SE Youth Program Associate
Vicki Hodder Campus Assistant Editor
Rachel Hopkins   Agricultural Business Specialist
Linda Howerton SW Youth Program Associate
Crystal Karhoff NE Youth Program Associate
Anna Kleiner EC  
Marjorie Lee NE Nutrition Program Associate
Kara Lubisher Campus HES State Specialist
Jennifer Lutes SW Agricultural Business Specialist
Catherine Neuner NW Agricultural Business Specialist
Katie Buchs Pemberton NW  
Janet Rackley SW Youth Program Associate
Isabel Rife Campus Research Aide
Rob Russell Campus Director Labor Education
Mary Sebade    
Terri Smith NE Youth Program Associate
Anita Snell NE Livestock Specialist
Steven Steiner NW Youth Program Associate
Marshall Stewart Campus Vice Chancellor & Director of Cooperative Extension
Marissa Tucker SW Youth Program Associate
Devan Voss Rolofson NW Youth Program Associate
Kayla Wells WC Youth Program Associate
Stephanie Wofford EC Nutrition Program Associate
Sarah Woodrow NE Nutrition Program Associate
Sarah Wood NW