Current membership 2018/2019

First Name

Last Name

Job Title

Region

Johanna

Adams

ASSOC EXT PROFESSOR

Admin, MU Extension

Elaine

Anderson

CES IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

WC Region

Donna

Aufdenberg

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HORTICULTURE

SE Region

Bethany

Bachmann

CES IN NUTRITION AND HEALTH EDUCATION

SE Region

Timothy

Baker

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HORTICULTURE

NW Region

Robert

Balek

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HORTICULTURE

SW Region

Emily

Barbee

FIELD SPECIALIST IN NUTRITION AND HEALTH

UE Region

Patricia

Barrett

CES IN AGRICULTURE AND ENVIRONMENT

EC Region

Amy

Bartels

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

WC Region

Meridith

Berry

CES IN COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

NW Region

Leslie

Bertsch

FIELD SPECIALIST IN NUTRITION AND HEALTH

UE Region

Rebecca

Blocker

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HOUSING EDUCATION

EC Region

Reagan

Bluel

FIELD SPECIALIST IN DAIRY

SW Region

Kenneth

Bolte

CES IN AGRICULTURE AND ENVIRONMENT

EC Region

Brenda

Brinkhous-Hatch

 

UW Region

David

Burton

CES IN COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

SW Region

Patrick

Byers

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HORTICULTURE

SW Region

Velynda

Cameron

CES IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

WC Region

Darla

Campbell

CES IN AGRICULTURE AND ENVIRONMENT

NE Region

Brent

Carpenter

FIELD SPECIALIST IN AGRICULTURAL BUSINESS

WC Region

Daniel

Cash

FIELD SPECIALIST IN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

UW Region

Jay

Chism

REGIONAL DIRECTOR SOUTHWEST REGION

SW Region

Eldon

Cole

FIELD SPECIALIST IN LIVESTOCK

SW Region

Heather

Conrow

FIELD SPECIALIST IN LIVESTOCK

NE Region

Melissa

Cotton

CES IN NUTRITION AND HEALTH EDUCATION

WC Region

Cynthia

Crawford

EXTEN PROFESSOR, HUMAN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES

Admin, MU Extension

Robinn

Daves-Huey

CES IN COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

SE Region

Michael

Davis

FIELD SPECIALIST IN LIVESTOCK

WC Region

Karla

Deaver

CES IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

SW Region

Annette

Deering

CES IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

NW Region

Teresa

DeFord Petefish

REGIONAL COORDINATOR FNP, EAST CENTRAL REGION

EC Region

Sarah

Denkler

SOUTHEAST REGIONAL DIRECTOR

SE Region

Karisha

Devlin

FIELD SPECIALIST IN AGRICULTURAL BUSINESS

NE Region

Dhruba

Dhakal

FIELD SPECIALIST IN AGRONOMY

NW Region

Mary

Dothage

STATE SPECIALIST, HES FAMILY STRENGTHS

Admin, MU Extension

Randa

Doty

CES IN AGRICULTURE AND ENVIRONMENT

NW Region

Pamela

Duitsman

CES IN COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

SW Region

Anita

Ellis

FIELD SPECIALIST IN LIVESTOCK

EC Region

Mary

Engram

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

SE Region

Zachary

Erwin

FIELD SPECIALIST IN LIVESTOCK

NE Region

Laura

Evans

FIELD SPECIALIST IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

UW Region

Stephanie

Femrite

CES IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

NE Region

Patricia

Fisher

CES IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

NE Region

Kandace

Fisher-McLean

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HOUSING EDUCATION

UE Region

Thomas

Fowler

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HORTICULTURE

NW Region

John

Fuller

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

SE Region

Karen

Funkenbusch

SPECIALIST, EXTENSION HUMAN ENV. SCIENCES

Admin, MU Extension

Cathy

Galland

CES IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

EC Region

Donna

Garcia

STATE 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST

Admin, MU Extension

Daneal

Gerke

4-H YOUTH PROGR ASSOC

WC Region

Kendra

Graham

FIELD SPECIALIST IN LIVESTOCK

EC Region

John

Gulick

CES IN COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

EC Region

Jamie

Gundel

FIELD SPECIALIST IN AGRONOMY

SE Region

Kim

Hall

FIELD SPECIALIST IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

WC Region

Kevin

Hansen

ACCOUNTING AND FISCAL SUPPORT

NW Region

Joni

Harper

CES IN AGRICULTURE AND ENVIRONMENT

WC Region

Travis

Harper

FIELD SPECIALIST IN AGRONOMY

WC Region

Maude

Harris

CES IN NUTRITION AND HEALTH EDUCATION

SE Region

Sarah

Havens

FIELD SPECIALIST IN NATURAL RESOURCES

EC Region

Steven

Henness

STATE SPECIALIST  YOUTH

Admin, MU Extension

Matthew

Herring

FIELD SPECIALIST IN AGRONOMY

EC Region

David

Hileman

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

EC Region

David

Hoffman

FIELD SPECIALIST IN LIVESTOCK

WC Region

Charles

Holland

CES IN COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

NE Region

Christal

Huber

CES IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

EC Region

Sarah

Hultine Massengale

CES IN COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

EC Region

James

Humphrey

FIELD SPECIALIST IN LIVESTOCK

NW Region

Tambra

Ikerd

CES IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

WC Region

James

Jackson

EXTEN VOLUNTEER SPECIALIST

Office of Exe Vice President

Mark

Jarvis

NEXUS BUSINESS SERVICES CONSULTANT, SENIOR

Admin, MU Extension

Stephen

Jeanetta

 

Admin, MU Extension

Dana

Joerling

FIELD SPECIALIST IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

UE Region

Letitia

Johnson

CES IN COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

NE Region

Stephanie

Johnson

CES IN NUTRITION AND HEALTH EDUCATION

SW Region

Susan

Jones-Hard

CES IN NUTRITION AND HEALTH EDUCATION

WC Region

Robert

Kallenbach

PROGRAM DIRECTOR OF AG & ENVIRONMENT

Admin, MU Extension

Kate

Kammler

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HORTICULTURE

EC Region

Damaris

Karanja

FIELD SPECIALIST IN NUTRITION AND HEALTH

UE Region

Lydia

Kaume

FIELD SPECIALIST IN NUTRITION AND HEALTH

UW Region

Debra

Kelly

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HORTICULTURE

UE Region

Joseph

Koenen

CES IN AGRICULTURE AND ENVIRONMENT

NE Region

Michele

Kroll

CES IN COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

WC Region

Mary

Leuci

DIRECTOR OF EVALUATION AND ENGAGEMENT

 

Todd

Lorenz

FIELD SPECIALIST IN AGRONOMY

WC Region

Gina

Lucas

CES IN NUTRITION AND HEALTH EDUCATION

NW Region

Andrew

Luke

FIELD SPECIALIST IN AGRONOMY

NW Region

Jennifer

Lutes

CES IN AGRICULTURE AND ENVIRONMENT

SW Region

Daniel

Mallory

FIELD SPECIALIST IN LIVESTOCK

NE Region

Kelly

McGowan

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HORTICULTURE

SW Region

Vincent

McKinney

EXTEN EDUCATOR, URBAN REGION

UE Region

Kathi

Mecham

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HORTICULTURE

NW Region

Lesley

Meier

CES IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

SE Region

James

Meyer

CES IN NUTRITION AND HEALTH EDUCATION

NE Region

Kristin

Miller

NUTRITION & EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY EDUCATOR

Admin, MU Extension

Wyatt

Miller

FIELD SPECIALIST IN AGRONOMY

NE Region

Patricia

Miller

FIELD SPECIALIST IN AGRONOMY

WC Region

Susan

Mills Gray

STATE SPECIALIST, HUMAN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES

Admin, MU Extension

Stephanie

Milner

CES IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

SE Region

Jenna

Monnig

FIELD SPECIALIST IN LIVESTOCK

NW Region

Tracie

Moore

CES IN AGRICULTURE AND ENVIRONMENT

NW Region

Sarah

Morefield

FIELD SPECIALIST IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

UW Region

Margo

Myers

CES IN NUTRITION AND HEALTH EDUCATION

NE Region

Sherry

Nelson

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

NE Region

Catherine

Neuner

CES IN AGRICULTURE AND ENVIRONMENT

NW Region

George

Ohmes

FIELD SPECIALIST IN AGRONOMY

SE Region

Terry

Olishile

EXTEN ASSOC, ST. LOUIS CNTY, URBAN REGION,

UE Region

Janice

Parris

YOUTH PROGRAM ASSOCIATE CASS COUNTY

WC Region

Amy

Patillo

FIELD SPECIALIST IN LABOR AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT

SW Region

Wayne

Prewitt

REGIONAL DIRECTOR  WEST CENTRAL REGION

WC Region

Ted

Probert

FIELD SPECIALIST IN DAIRY

SW Region

Richard

Proffer

FIELD SPECIALIST IN BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT

SE Region

James

Quinn

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HORTICULTURE

EC Region

Mistti

Ritter

CES IN COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

UE Region

Robert

Russell

DIRECTOR, LABOR AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT

Office of Exe Vice Pres

Jeff

Samborski

CES IN COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

UW Region

Melissa

Scheer

FIELD SPECIALIST IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

UE Region

Jill

Scheidt

FIELD SPECIALIST IN AGRONOMY

SW Region

Stephanie

Schindler

CES IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

EC Region

Amie

Schleicher

FIELD SPECIALIST IN LIVESTOCK

NW Region

C

Schnakenberg

FIELD SPECIALIST IN AGRONOMY

SW Region

Brenda

Schreck

CES IN LIVESTOCK AND 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

NE Region

Jennifer

Schutter

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HORTICULTURE

NE Region

Mary

Sebade

CES IN NUTRITION AND HEALTH EDUCATION

WC Region

Marcia

Shannon

 

Admin, MU Extension

Donald

Shannon

FIELD SPECIALIST IN AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING

NE Region

Rebecca

Simpson

CES IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

NW Region

Patricia

Snodgrass

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HOUSING EDUCATION

EC Region

Mary

Sobba

FIELD SPECIALIST IN AGRICULTURAL BUSINESS

NE Region

Jackie

Spainhower

CES IN AGRICULTURE AND ENVIRONMENT

NW Region

James

Spencer Jr

FIELD SPECIALIST IN AGRICULTURAL BUSINESS

SW Region

Lindsey

Stevenson

CES IN NUTRITION AND HEALTH EDUCATION

SW Region

Marshal

Stewart

VICE CHANCELLOR FOR EXTENSION AND ENGAGEMENT

 

Denise

Sullivan

FIELD SPECIALIST IN NUTRITION AND HEALTH

UW Region

Kyleigh

Sullivan

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

WC Region

Douglas

Swanson

FIELD SPECIALIST IN LABOR AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT

UE Region

Valerie

Tate

FIELD SPECIALIST IN AGRONOMY

NE Region

Krista

Tate

CES IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

SW Region

Raysha

Tate

CES IN AGRICULTURE AND ENVIRONMENT

WC Region

Jeremiah

Terrell

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

NE Region

Sarah

Traub

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

WC Region

Jessica

Trussell

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

NW Region

Amy

Vance

FIELD SPECIALIST IN NUTRITION AND HEALTH

UW Region

Virginia

Wallach

4-H YOUTH PROGR ASSOC

EC Region

Renette

Wardlow

FIELD SPECIALIST IN HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

SW Region

Kelsey

Weitzel

NUTRITION & EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY EDUCATOR

Admin, MU Extension

Cynthia

Wells

FIELD SPECIALIST IN 4-H YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

NW Region

Claire

Wolff

CES IN COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

UE Region

Lynda

Zimmerman

CES IN NUTRITION AND HEALTH EDUCATION

EC Region

Cynthia

Zluticky

REGIONAL DIRECTOR, URBAN REGION

UW Region

Andrew

Zumwalt

STATE SPECIALIST FOR FINANCIAL PLANNING

Admin, MU Extension