Current membership

 

     
Membership  2016   Region
Akers Kate Campus
Alexander Marsha UR
Alfred Chantae EC
Anderson Elaine EC
Anderson Kevin SE
Anderson Vivian EC
Arroyo Pablo EC
Aufdenberg Donna SE
Ayers Van SE
Bachmann Bethany SE
Baker Jerry NW
Baker Tim NW
Balsam Nina UR
Barrett Patricia EC
Benedict Heather NW
Berry Meridith NW
Bess Melissa WC
Blocker Rebecca EC
Bondy Kathy NW
Bouchard Chris Campus
Brillhart Matt UR
Brown Courtney UR
Broz Bob Campus
Brumbaugh Wendy NE
Burton David SW
Bush Rowe Shelley Admin
Byers Patrick SW
Cahill Nathanial WC
Cambell Darla NE
Cameron Velynda WC
Carr Lucinda UR
Carriker Gordon SW
Cash Daniel UR
Chen Nina UR
Coberly Bev Admin
Cole Eldon SW
Coleman Nancy NW
Crawford Cynthia NW
Crawford Penny NW
Crowe Emily EC
Dameron Taryn WC
Deaver Karla SW
Deering Annette NW
DeLong Tony Campus
Denkler Sarah SE
Devlin Karisha NE
Diltz Darlisa UR
Dothage Kathy EC
Doty Randa NW
Dougherty Clinton NW
Duitsman Pam SW
Elliott-Engel Jeremy SW
Emery Janice SW
Erwin Zachary NE
Femrite Stephanie NE
Fisher Patty NE
Fisher-McLean Kandace UR
Flanigan Phyllis SE
Flatt Jenny EC
Fowler Tom NW
Fuhrman Tom NE
Funkenbusch Karen Campus
Glover Max NE
Gosche Mary SE
Graham Kendra EC
Gulick Sharon Campus
Hackert Janet NW
Hall Kim WC
Halleran Terry WC
Hambelton Stacy SW
Hansen Kevin NW
Harris Maude SE
Henness Steve Campus
Herring Matt EC
Hileman Dave EC
Humphrey Jim NW
Irons Chrystal SW
Jeanetta Stephen Campus
Jenner Mark WC
Jeter Kelsey UR
Johnson Tish EC
Kammler Kate EC
Karanja Damaris UR
Kaume Lydia SW
Kelly Debi UR
Klem Michelle NE
Kline Janet SE
Koenen Joe NE
Kroll Michele WC
Kumar Lala UR
LaFon Janet SW
Lamers Nellie SW
Larkin Dean EC
Lawson Lynna Campus
Lorenz Todd WC
Lower Sam WC
Lubischer Kara UR
Luster Shatomi UR
Macomber Kathy SW
Maltsberger Bev NW
Mareschal Teresa UR
Marlo Daugherty Tracy NE
Massengale Sarah H. EC
Massey Vera NE
McNary Bob SW
Meek Amanda UR
Mefford Connie WC
Meier Lesley SE
Metzgar Karma Admin
Meyer Jim NE
Miller Pat WC
Miller Wyatt NW
Miller-Hoover Millie UR
Mills-Gray Susan Campus
Milne Diana UR
Milner Stephanie SE
Moore Tracie NE
Morgan Linda SE
Murphy Shaun NW
Mushrush Willis SW
Neal Connie NW
Nickler John UR
Nieder Brittany WC
Ohmes Anthony SE
Patillo Amy SW
Perry Amanda UR
Pournelle Dana WC
Prewitt Wayne WC
Probert Ted SW
Proffer Richard SE
Quinn James EC
Rasa Edwards Beth UR
Rasmussen Jackie WC
Reber Bud Admin
Reed Adams Johanna Campus
Rellergert Linda UR
Roberts Tammy WC
Russell Rob UR
Samborski Jeff UR
Savage Trish NW
Scheer Melissa UR
Scheidt Jill SW
Schindler Stephanie EC
Schleicher Amie NW
Schnakenberg Tim SW
Schultheis Bob SW
Schutter Jennifer NE
Shafer Gentrie NE
Shannon Kent NE
Shannon Marcia Campus
Shannon Wayne EC
Sherbondy Karen Campus
Simon Leuci Mary Admin
Simpson Becky NW
Smith Heather EC
Smith Susan UR
Snodgrass Pat EC
Sobba Mary NE
Sparks Kay WC
Stallmann Judith Campus
Stewert Mark EC
Stillwell Mark Admin
Stuart-Simmons Georgia WC
Summers Max Admin
Tate Valerie NE
Terrell Jeremiah NE
Thomas Dedra WC
Traub Sarah WC
Travnichek Rebecca WC
Trussell Jessica NW
Wallace Lisa WC
Wardlow Renette SW
Weber Crystal UR
Whiston Debby NE
Wiegel Whitney NW
Woolridge Virgil NE
Zimmerman Lynda EC
Zluticky Cynthia Admin
Zumwalt Andrew Campus
Behrens Phyllis SW
Jay Holly WC

 

One year complimentary membership is extended to faculty and staff 
2015- October 2016

Last name First Name Region Specialty/Assignment  
Callahan Gregory K NW Community Arts Specialist
Churchill Ashley NW 4-H Youth Program Associate
Coffey Mike SW 4-H Youth Specialist
Evans Laura Urb. W Youth Specialist
Furnish Jesse UW Youth Educator
Garcia Donna Campus 4-H College Access State Specialist
Gundel Jamie SE Agronomy Specialist.
Hicks Michael Campus Film And TV Producer, Cooperative Media Group
Hicks Dawn EC Nutrition Program Associate
Hines Christine UW 4-H Youth Development Program Associate, 
Hood Daffany Fire & Rescue  Admin. Assoc II Extension Fire & Rescue Training
Hood Jessica UE Nutrition Program Associate
Houston Eugenia UW Nutrition Program Associate 
Howard Sherry Campus Administrative Assistant, Extension Program Support
Howell Jaqueline SW Nutrition Program Associate
Hudnut Patricia Campus Business Support, Statewide Youth
Hudson Paula Campus Data Base Programmer/Analyst, Extension Technology And Computer Services (ETCS)
Huey Loretta SE Nutrition Program Associate
Hughes Kara UW Nutrition Program Associate
Hull Sherri SW Nutrition Program Associate
Humphrey Brenda EC 4-H Youth Program Assistant
Hunsburger Dale NW 4-H Youth Program Associate
Imhoff Karla Campus    
Jackson Sonia UW Nutrition Program Associate
Jenkins Maureen Campus    
Jeter John Campus Database Programmer Analist - Entry, ETCS
Johnson Stephanie SW Nutrition Specialist
Johnson Lena Campus    
Johnson Debbie Campus Communications Assoc, Radio, Cooperative Media Group
Johnson Travis Fire & Rescue     
Johnson Grecia SE Office Support, Delta Center Soil Testing Lab 
Johnson Miyosha UE Nutrition Program Associate
Jones Christal EC Youth Educator
Kasper Rhonda WC Nutrition Program Associate
Kelly Janet Campus Executive Staff Assistant, Community Development Extension
Kempker Jennifer EC 4-H Youth Program Assistant 
Kerley Emily NE 4- H Youth Program Associate
Kiley Shannon NE Nutrition Program Associate
King Karissa Campus Editor - Extension
Kirkpatrick Windy Campus Administrative Associate, Extension ETCS
Kittle Penny NE 4-H Youth Program Associate
Knadler Jill NW Administrative Associate
Knapp Victoria Campus Sr. Editor, Extension And Ag Information, MU Extension
Knight Mary SE Nutrition Program Associate
Koenig Dianna SE 4-H Youth Development Program Assistant 
Kurtz Patrick Campus    
LaChance Amanda EC 4-H  Youth Development Program Assistant
Lademann Bradley Campus After School Coordinator
Lademann Bradley Campus MO After School Network Coordinator
Lamb Jonathan Campus Media Production Director, Extension Publications and Communications
Lane Jill NE Nutrition Program Associate
Langston Angela SW Nutrition Program Associate
Larkin Randee Campus Office Support Staff, Human Environmental Sciences Extension
Ledford Julie WC Nutrition Program Associate
Lee Jennifer Campus    
Leighty Vicki Campus Extension Senior Grant Writer
Letchworth Shelia WC Nutrition Program Associate 
Leuci Mary Campus Assistant Dean And Extension Associate Professor Community Development
Leverett Charles Campus Programmer Analyst/Specialist, Extension ETCS
Lindsey Laura Campus Extension Strategic Marketing Sr. Coordinator
Lippincott Dunn Chelsea NE Nutrition Program Associate 
Lopez Juana UW Nutrition Program Associate, WIC Nutrition
Lovercamp Erica Campus Conference Coordinator II
Lucas Gina NW Administrative Assistant, FAMILY NUTRITION PROGRAM
Lutz Bailey Urban Ea 4-H Youth Stem Educator
Lynch Mary UE Office Support
Macklin Nan SE Nutrition Program Associate
Mangano Emily Campus Administrative Associate I, MU Conference Office
Manson Tennille NE Nutrition Program Associate
March Sarah Campus Coordinator Program/Project Support Extension Human Environmental Sciences
Marston Christine Campus Grants/Contract Specialist, Administrative Management
Martin Stephen Campus    
Martin Megan Campus Training/Development Coordinator, Extension Human Resources
Martin Deirdre NE 4-H Youth Program Assistant
May Lauren NW Nutrition Program Associate
McBride Charlese UE Nutrition Program Associate 
McBride Jackson R UE Office Support Staff IV 
McClure Hannah Campus Administrative Assistant
McCormick Amanda SW Nutrition Program Associate 
McDavid Eric Campus    
McDonald Rachel SE Youth Program Assistant
McGruder Erin Fire & Rescue  Curriculum Specialist
McGuire Dana SW Nutrition Program Associate
McMillen Clinton Campus Graphic Designer, Extension Communications/Marketing
McNickle Susan NW 4-H Youth Program Associate
McNulty Idalia UE Nutrition Program Associate, St. Louis City, Urban East Region
Meighen April NW 4-H Youth Program. Associate 
Meng James Campus Programmer Analyst - Expert, Extension Technology And Computer Services (ETCS)
Meyer Chandra WC Nutrition Program Associate 
Meyers Jody NE Administrative Assistant 
Michener Ashley UE Nutrition Program Associate
Milford Peggy UE Nutrition Program Associate
Millard Joy Campus Assistant Vice Provost, Extension
Miller Christina NW Nutrition Program Associate
Millikan Kristin Campus Director, Lifelong Learning Institute
Minnis Tracy NW Nutrition Program Associate
Mize Robert Campus Extension Publications And Communication Visual Design Sr. Coordinator
Mobley Angela Campus Software Support Analyst, Statewide Youth
Montoya De Rivera Maria WC Nutrition Program Associate
Montoya Salazar Maria WC Nutrition Program Associate
Moore Kristine URB Youth Futures Program Associate
Moreno Jeannie SW 4-H Youth Development Program 
Morgan Rebecca WC Nutrition Program Associate
Morrill Renee Campus Office Support, Extension Law Enforcement Training Institute
Mowrer Constance NW Family Nutrition Program - Program Manager
Mudd Gidget UE Nutrition Program Associate
Myers John Campus Dir Techl/Cmptg Svcs-ETCS 
Nagel Kurt NW Agronomy Spec
Ndessokia Makele MU Ext HR Senior Human Resources Manager
Nevatt Jennifer SW Program/Project Coordinator
O'Dell Carisa NW Youth Program Associate, 
Oehl Dustin Campus Business Support, Administrative Management Team, Statewide Extension
Olishile Terry UE 4-H Extension Associate  
Oliver Diane UE SBDC Administrative Assistant
Ontiberos Alissa UE Nutrition Program Associate
Ortiz Maria UW Secretary- Family Nutrition Program
Oswald Tricia Campus Fiscal And Business Manager, Extension Small Business Development Center
Oswell Holmes Andrea UE Nutrition Program Associate
Palangpour Elaine Campus Business Support Specialist, MO PTAC
Palmer Karen Fire & Rescue     
Patrie Jason Campus Data And Evaluation Coordinator, MO After School Network
Pearl Lacy NW Nutrition Program Associate
Pelmore Mark UW Extension Program Associate
Pennington Mary SW Nutrition Program Associate 
Perkins Janice Campus Executive Staff Assistant To Assistant Interim Vice Provost For Extension
Perry Kristi Campus Administrative Assistant, Ag Engineering
Pfingsten Christopher Campus Systems Support Administrator -  Specialist ETCS
Pierce Bobbi SE Office Support, 
Pitchford Thomas Campus Business Manager, Human Environmental Sciences Extension
Poff Rachel UW Regional Coord. Family Nutrition Program
Preston Keri UW Nutrition Program Associate
Pretz Shari NE Extension Regional Office Support
Pritchett Kathy Campus Human Resource Assistant, Extension Human Resources
Raaf Deborah EC Program/Project Support Coordinator, FAMILY NUTRITION PROGRAM
Rackets Reese Tyler Campus Editor, Extension Communications And Marketing
Rainsberger Paul Campus Director (Interim)
Rascher Ryan Fire & Rescue  Program Coordinator, Fire And Rescue Training Institute
Ray Wendy NE Nutrition Program Associate
Reams Cheryl Campus Executive Director, MO 4-H Foundation
Reaws Gwendolyn UW Nutrition Program Associate
Records Holly UE Educational Program Coord. 
Reeder Anne Campus 4-H Center School Age Program Quality Assessment Coordinator
Reiersgaard Emily UW 4-H Youth Development Specialist
Rendo Carla Campus    
Rhoad Angela NW Nutrition Program Associate
Rice Glenn Campus    
Rich Kelly NE Nutrition Program Associate 
Richardson Lauren EC Nutrition Program Associate
Ripley Regina NW Nutrition Program Associate
Roark Rebecca SW Nutrition Program Associate
Robb Stacy EC FAMILY NUTRITION PROGRAM Program Manager
Robbins Tamra Campus Extension Retirement & Benefits Coordinator
Roberts Becky Campus Senior Media Producer, Extension HES
Roberts Larry WC Eating From The Garden State Coordinator
Robertson Juanita UW Nutrition Program Associate
Robison Sue NW Nutrition Program Associate
Rodes Sharon Campus Multimedia Specialist
Rosson Amy Campus Extension Post Award Grant & Contract Spec
Russell Sherilyn Campus    
Ryder Katelyn UE FAMILY NUTRITION PROGRAM Program Manager, 
Saheli Ali Campus Programmer Analyst Specialist, Extension Technology And Computer Services (ETCS)
Salmons Michael Campus Extension Web Trainer/Developer
Salter Cody Campus System Support Analyst Specialist, Extension ETCS
Sanchez Liliana UW Youth Program Associate,  
Sasvari Sanja UE Nutrition Program Associate
Schmidt Karen Campus Graphic Designer
Schnell Rebekah Campus Office Support, Small Business Development Center SNAP Program
Schweigert Amanda UE Nutrition Program Associate
Seiler Vickie SE Nutrition Program Associate
Sheller Mary Campus Human Resource Associate, Extension Human Resources
Shimotani Lisa UW Nutrition Program Associate
Shives Linda Campus Extension Human Resource Office Support Staff
Shonekan Jamimah UW Nutrition Program Associate
Simpson Lachelle UW Nutrition Program Associate
Slattery Jennifer WC Administrative Assistant, Family Nutrition Program, 
Smith Pamela UW Nutrition Program Associate Family Nutrition Program
Smith Rebecca SW Nutrition Program Associate
Smith Kathy NW Nutrition Program Associate
Smyser Mary NE Regional Coord. Family Nutrition Program
Sorg Shanna SE Nutrition Program Associate
Spindler Christa EC Nutrition Program Associate
Squires Jody UE Associate Regional Director
St John Alan Campus Director Missouri Training Institute
Staab Ara UW Nutrition Program Associate
Stark Myrna SW Nutrition Program Associate
Stevenson Lindsey SW Nutrition Specialist
Stewart Angela Campus    
Stewart Caleb SE 4-H Youth Education Assistant
Stewart Eden SW Nutrition Program Associate
Stoll Lori EC Nutrition Program Associate
Stottle Kathryn Campus    
Stringer Dorothy UW Admin. Associate 1, SBTDC
Sumners Christy Campus    
Sun Yichang Campus    
Sutherland Sharon SE Nutrition Program Associate
Sutherland Brandi SW Nutrition Program Associate
Swindle Lavonda SE Nutrition Program Associate 
Szucs Joseph Campus Programmer/Analyst, Extension Technology And Computer Services (ETCS)
Taylor Debra Campus Administrative Assistant, Extension Publications
Temmen Ashley EC 4-H Youth Program Assistant
Thomas Katie UW 4-H Youth Program Associate
Thompson Dewey Campus MTI Associate Director
Tilley Celeste UW Nutrition Program Office Support
Tillman Teri UW Nutrition Program Associate
Tipler Teresa SE Nutrition Program Associate
Travlos John Campus    
Tucker Gregory Campus Extension SBTDC Associate Director
Tuggle Molly WC Nutrition Program Associate
Turner Deann NE FNEP Program Manager
Tyrrell Marie UW Extension Program Associate, Food Power Exhibit Coordinator
Vale JR Joe Campus Sr. Marketing And Communications Coordinator, Extension Marketing/Publications
Vangel Tracie Campus Administrative Assistant
Vantic Sandra UE Nutrition Program Associate
Volkmann Jeremy Campus ETCS System Administrator Expert
Von Schoenborn Mary Campus Administrative Assistant Nursing Extension
Wall Timothy Campus Assistant Editor, Extension HES
Wallace Ronda Nancy UW 4-H Youth Program Associate 
Wallach Virginia EC 4-H Youth Program Assistant 
Warner Elizabeth UE Nutrition Program Associate
Wehmeyer Patricia Campus Business Extension Administrative Associate
Wells Cynthia NW Youth Specialist
Whitney Megan Campus Office Support Assistant, 4-H Youth Program
Wiggins Patricia NE 4-H Youth Program Assistant 
Wille Melinda UE Regional Coord. Family Nutrition Program
Williams Steven Campus System Support Analyst, Human Environmental Sciences Extension
Williams Randi SW Office Support Staff III 
Williams Isha UW 4-H Youth Program Associate
Williams Amber SW Nutrition Program Associate
Williams-Cobleigh Tiffany EC Community Development Specialist
Williams-Dunbar Kimberly SE Family Nutrition Program -Program Manager
Williford Sandra SE Nutrition Program Associate 
Willow Schomaker Schomaker Campus Administrative Assistant, MO 4-H Foundation
Wills Barbara Campus    
Wilson Danny Campus Storekeeper
Winterbower Todd Campus    
Wohleber Curt Campus Information Specialist, Cooperative Media Group
Wolf Amanda WC Nutrition Program Associate
Wood Martha SW Nutrition Program Associate 
Wood Darla UE Nutrition Program Associate
Wood Patricia NE 4-H Youth Program Assistant 
Worden John Campus Law Enforcement Training Institute Director
Young Sherry Campus Office Support Staff, Human Environmental Sciences Extension
Younger Kelly SE Nutrition Program Associate
Zagar Carol UW Nutrition Program Associate  
Zapata Arias Sandra NE Nutrition Program Associate