Pettis County Horse Shows

 

2017 Pettis County 4-H/FFA Horse Show

June 17, 2017

Pettis County 4-H/FFA Horse Show Rules & Regulations

Pettis County 2017 4-H Horse Show

THREE WAYS TO PRE-REGISTER!

1.  Use this link to register online for your classes and nominate for awards.     https://goo.gl/forms/r74F4y1NeFgPQAmH3

2.  Print this entry form to complete and mail or bring to the show. Mailed forms must be received by Wednesday, June 14th.  https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7h4j7qF0O4lamhfNy1WeF84NzQ/view?usp=sharing   Please use a separate entry form for each horse/rider combination!

3.  Pre-registration is also available on Friday night, June 16th from 6-8 pm at the Coliseum.

2016 Horse Show Results

High Point Walk Trot One Horse One Rider

                1st Place: Peyton Bruner of Pettis County

                Reserve: Alexa Specker of Jackson County

High Point 13 & Under One Horse One Rider

                1st Place: Elise Miesner of Jackson County

                Reserve: Keely Elwell of Pettis County

High Point 14 & Over One Horse One Rider

                1st Place: Erica Biven of Jackson County

                Reserve: Sydney Anderson of Pettis County

High Point Walk Trot One Rider Multiple Horses

                1st Place: Abigail Eddy of Boone County

                Reserve: Ivy Elwell of Pettis County

High Point 13 & Under One Rider Multiple Horses

                1st Place: Justin Eddy of Boon County

                Reserve: Danika Latham of Pettis County

High Point 14 & Over One Rider Multiple Horses

                1st Place: Alexa Mathis of Pettis County

                Reserve: Raylynn Steele of Pettis County

One Horse, One Rider High Point Winners

Pictured with One Horse One Rider High Point winners are:  Mary Holsten; 14 & Over Reserve, Sydney Anderson of Pettis County (n.p.) Raylynn Steele standing in for her; 14 & Over 1st Place, Erica Biven of Jackson County; 13 & Under 1st place, Elise Miesner of Jackson County; 13 & Under Reserve, Keely Elwell of Pettis County; Walk Trot 1st place, Peyton Bruner of Pettis County (n.p.); and Walk Trot Reserve, Alexa Specker of Jackson County (n.p.).

Multiple Horse, One Rider Winners

Pictured Multiple Horse, One Rider High Point winners are: 14 & Over 1st place, Alexa Mathis of Pettis County; 14 & Over Reserve, Raylynn Steele of Pettis County; 13 & Under 1st place, Justin Eddy of Boone County; 13 & Under Reserve, Danika Latham of Pettis County; Walk Trot 1st place, Abigail Eddy of Boone County; and Walk Trot Reserve, Ivy Elwell of Pettis County. 

Forms

Horse Enrollment Form (PDF)

 

If you have any questions please contact the Extension office at 827-0591.