Faculty & Staff

Administration

Stephen Jorgensen, Ph.D.
Dean

Jo Britt-Rankin, M.S., Ph.D.
Associate Dean for Extension

Candance Gabel, M.S., R.D.
HES Assistant Program Director

Jeanne Bintzer
Art Director

Ilene Davis
Assistant Editor

Maureen Jenkins
I-NET Administrator

Steve Williams
Systems Support Analyst

Fiscal Office

Tom Pitchford
Business Manager I

Ruth Breedlove
Administrative Assistant

Pat Davis
Administrative Assistant

Randee Larkin
Office Support Staff IV

Sherry Young
Office Support Staff IV

Architectural Studies

Ruth Brent Tofle, Ph.D.
Department Chair

Jeff Barber, LEED AP Architect
Interim State Specialist, MU/Drury University School of Architecture Initiative

Michael Goldschmidt, AIA CSI
Resident Instruction Assistant Professor & State Specialist

Ronn Phillips, Arch.D.
Associate Professor & State Specialist

Human Development & Family Studies

Larry Ganong, Ph.D.
Co-Chair & Professor

Jean Ispa, Ph.D.
Co-Chair & Professor

Ashley Guillemette
Extension Associate

Lucy Schrader, M.A.
Associate State Specialist

David Schramm, Ph.D., CFLE
State Specialist & Assistant Professor

Kelly Warzinik, M.S.
Extension Associate

Brenda Bestgen
Administrative Assistant

Nutrition & Exercise Physiology

Christopher Hardin, Ph.D.
Department Chair

Stephen Ball, Ph.D.
State Specialist & Associate Professor

Jo Britt-Rankin, M.S., Ph.D.
State Specialist & Associate Professor

Cindy DeBlauw, R.D., L.D.
Extension Associate, Food Power State Coordinator

Lorin Fahrmeier, B.S.
Program Coordinator, Farm to Institution Project

Candance Gabel, M.S., R.D.
FNEP Coordinator & Associate State Specialist

Sara Gable, Ph.D.
State Specialist & Associate Professor

Alejandra Gudino
Extension Associate

Diana Hirt, M.Ed.
Extension Associate

Chris Jennings, M.Ed.
Extension Associate

Sarah March
Coordinator, Program/Project Support

Donna Mehrle, M.P.H., R.D., L.D.
Extension Associate

Karen Sherbondy, R.D., L.D.
Extension Associate, FNEP

Stacy Colley
Administrative Assistant

Stefanie Crupe
Administrative Assistant

Rebecca Mott
Administrative Assistant

Personal Financial Planning

Robert Weagley, Ph.D.
Department Chair

Graham McCaulley
Extension Associate

Brenda Procter, M.S.
State Specialist & Instructor

Andrew Zumwalt, M.S.
Associate State Specialist

School of Medicine, Continuing Medical Education

Molly Vetter-Smith, M.Ed., R.D.
Health Education State Specialist